Roll of Honour

 

COMPETITIONS

Mens Singles

Ladies Singles

1986 Peter Moore 1986 Doreen Webb
1987 Colin Cormack 1987 Carole Dunn
1988 Kevin Clarke 1988 Doreen Webb
1989 Peter Moore 1989 Doreen Webb
1990 Geoff Wheatley 1990 Doreen Webb
1991 Derek Cox 1991 Doreen Webb
1992 John Webb 1992 Doreen Webb
1993 Wally Dunn 1993 Anne Furlong
1994 Wally Dunn 1994 Marcia Pearce
1995 Peter Moore 1995 Mary Cave
1996 Reg Theobald 1996 Edie Coxhill
1997 Steve Davis 1997 Doreen Webb
1998 Keith Varndell 1998 Carole Dunn
1999 Wally Dunn 1999 Alice Sexton
2000 David Brown 2000 Carole Dunn
2001 John Webb 2001 Judy Kenyon
2002 Colin Cormack 2002 Doreen Webb
2003 Derek Cox 2003 Doreen Webb
2004 Tony Perry 2004 Edie Coxhill
2005 David Sear 2005 Edie Coxhill
2006 Eric Lamb 2006 Jane Low
2007 Kevin Clarke 2007 Alice Biggs
2008 Wally Dunn 2008 Carole Dunn
2009 John Webb 2009 Anne Furlong
2010 Kevin Clarke 2010 Jackie Cormack
2011 Paul Mackness 2011 Marcia Pearce
2012 John Webb 2012 Marcia Pearce
2013 Steve Burrell 2013 Mary Millar
2014 Steve Burrell 2014 Jackie Cormack
2015 Kevin Clarke 2015 Carole Dunn
2016 Kevin Clarke 2016 Jackie Cormack

Mens 2 Wood

Ladies 2 Wood

1991 Kevin Clarke 1991 Marcia Pearce
1992 Derek Cox 1992 Edie Coxhill
1993 Colin Cormack 1993 Marcia Pearce
1994 Colin Cormack 1994 Anne Furlong
1995 Peter Jackson 1995 Carole Dunn
1996 Colin Cormack 1996 Mary Clarke
1997 Ken Maynard 1997 Julia Griffiths
1998 David Brown 1998 Jackie Cormack
1999 Peter Moore 1999 Doreen Webb
2000 David Brown 2000 Edie Coxhill
2001 Peter Moore 2001 Doreen Webb
2002 Eric Lamb 2002 Anne Furlong
2003 Colin Cormack 2003 Doreen Webb
2004 Terry Kenyon 2004 Anne Furlong
2005 Tony Perry 2005 Marcia Pearce
2006 Colin Cormack 2006 Jackie Cormack
2007 David Brown 2007 Jackie Cormack
2008 Kevin Clarke 2008 Mary Clarke
2009 Kevin Clarke 2009 Jackie Cormack
2010 Paul Mackness 2010 Mary Clarke
2011 Paul Mackness 2011 Carole Dunn
2012 Paul Mackness 2012 Jackie Cormack
2013 Kevin Clarke 2013 Janice Murgatroyd
2014 Dave Sear 2014 Janice Murgatroyd
2015 Steve Burrell 2015 Mary Clarke
2016 Paul Mackness 2016 Jackie Cormack

Handicap Singles

Veterans Singles

1986 Peter Moore 1986
1987 Wally Dunn 1987 Peter Savin
1988 Derek Cox 1988 Cyril Ashby
1989 Alex Staffiere 1989 Peter Savin
1990 Peter Moore 1990 Murray Parkins
1991 Derek Cox 1991 Frank Furlong
1992 John Webb 1992 Alex Staffiere
1993 Colin Cormack 1993 Murray Parkins
1994 Peter Moore 1994 Len Scott
1995 Reg Theobald 1995 Bill Atkinson
1996 Derek Cox 1996 Peter Jackson
1997 Tony Perry 1997 Derek Cox
1998 Kevin Clarke 1998 Bill Sharpling
1999 Steve Davis 1999 Alice Sexton
2000 Jeff Cawley 2000 John Webb
2001 Terry Kenyon 2001 Derek Cox
2002 Tony Perry 2002 Terry Kenyon
2003 Derek Cox 2003 Eric Lamb
2004 Carole Dunn 2004 Judy Kenyon
2005 Kevin Clarke 2005 Derek Cox
2006 Eric Lamb 2006 Carole Dunn
2007 Kevin Clarke 2007 Derek Cox
2008 Kevin Clarke 2008 Derek Cox
2009 Jeff Cawley 2009 John Webb
2010 Marcia Pearce 2010 Terry Kenyon
2011 John Webb 2011 John Webb
2012 Terry Kenyon 2012 John Webb
2013 Kevin Clarke 2013 John Webb
2014 Steve Burrell 2014 Steve Burrell
2015 Kevin Clarke 2015 Steve Burrell
2016 Steve Burrell 2016 Steve Burrell

Novice Singles

U19 Singles

1986 2012 Jacob Trowbridge-Slater
1987 2013 David Scoot
1988 Terry Kenyon 2014 David Scoot
1989 Alex Staffiere 2015 Christopher Webb
1990 Bob Wightman 2016 Jak Chowdhary
1991 Frank Furlong
1992 Arthur Sexton
1993 Roy Clarke
1994 Peter Jackson
1995 Janice Murgatroyd
1996 John Tourlemain
1997 Dave Seaton
1998 Keith Varndell
1999 Alan Parsons
2000 Eric Millar
2001 David Lovett
2002 Lesley Brown
2003 Mike Burton
2004 Derek Saunders
2005 Peter Grant
2006 Nolan Biggs
2007 Brian Smith
2008 Lyle Scott-Darling
2009 Paul Mackness
2010 Peter Batchelor
2011 Dave Biggerstaff
2012 Terry Danskin
2013 Brian Ralphs
2014 Christopher Webb
2015 Gary Fisher
2016 Jamie Robertson

Mens Pairs

Ladies Pairs

 
1989 Bill Sharpling & Colin Childs 1989 Carole Dunn & Doreen Webb
1990 Eric Lamb & Alan Medland 1990 Carole Dunn & Doreen Webb
1991 Alex Staffiere & Tom Webb 1991 Carole Dunn & Doreen Webb
1992 Wally Dunn & Colin Cormack 1992 Alice Sexton & Mary Clarke
1993 Reg Theobald & Geoff Wheatley 1993 Edie Coxhill & Marcia Pearce
1994 Wally Dunn & Colin Cormack 1994 Gloria Downing & Diz Hodgkinson
1995 Len Scott & Reg Theobald 1995 Janice Murgatroyd & Barbara Harris
1996 Eric Lamb & Tony Perry 1996 Edie Coxhill & Marcia Pearce
1997 Eric Lamb & Tony Perry 1997 Carole Dunn & Doreen Webb
1998 Eric Lamb & Tony Perry 1998 Carole Dunn & Doreen Webb
1999 Wally Dunn & Colin Cormack 1999 Alice Sexton & Mary Clarke
2000 John Webb & Terry Kenyon 2000 Edie Coxhill & Anne Furlong
2001 Wally Dunn & Colin Cormack 2001 Mary Millar & Marcia Pearce
2002 John Webb & Terry Kenyon 2002 Carole Dunn & Doreen Webb
2003 Eric Lamb & Tony Perry 2003 Jackie Cormack & Anne Furlong
2004 Murray Parkins & Alan Parsons 2004 Edie Coxhill & Marcia Pearce
2005 Frank Dellamuro & Tony Perry 2005 Marion Maynard & Ann Cutting
2006 Colin Cormack & Wally Dunn 2006 Lesley Brown & Janice Murgatroyd
2007 John Webb & Terry Kenyon 2007 Alice Biggs & Mary Clarke
2008 Kevin Clarke & David Brown 2008 Edie Coxhill & Marcia Pearce
2009 Kevin Clarke & David Brown 2009 Anne Furlong & Jackie Cormack
2010 John Webb & Terry Kenyon 2010 Mary Millar & Marcia Pearce
2011 Kevin Clarke & David Brown 2011 Carole Dunn & Mary Clarke
2012 John Webb & Terry Kenyon 2012 Mary Millar & Marcia Pearce
2013 Kevin Clarke & David Brown 2013 Anne Furlong & Jackie Cormack
2014 Kevin Clarke & David Brown 2014 Anne Furlong & Jackie Cormack
2015 Kevin Clarke & David Brown 2015 Anne Furlong & Jackie Cormack
2016 John Webb & Terry Kenyon 2016 Carole Dunn & Alice Biggs

Mixed Pairs

   
1986 Marcia Pearce & Richard Pearce
1987 Mary Clarke & Kevin Clarke
1988 Carole Dunn & Wally Dunn
1989 Mary Lamb & Eric Lamb
1990 Mary Clarke & Kevin Clarke
1991 June Gomm & Bob Relf
1992 Alice Sexton & Geoff Wheatley
1993 Doreen Webb & John Webb
1994 Doreen Webb & John Webb
1995 Carole Dunn & Wally Dunn
1996 Mary Clarke & Kevin Clarke
1997 Jackie Cormack & Colin Cormack
1998 Doreen Webb & John Webb
1999 Julia Griffiths & Derek Cox
2000 Doreen Webb & John Webb
2001 Doreen Webb & John Webb
2002 Marion Maynard & Ken Maynard
2003 Jackie Cormack & Colin Cormack
2004 Anne Furlong & Murray Parkins
2005 Mary Clarke & Kevin Clarke
2006 Carole Dunn & Wally Dunn
2007 Judy Kenyon & Terry Kenyon
2008 Marion Maynard & Ken Maynard
2009 Lesley Hersee & Dave Sear  
2010 Marcia Pearce & Dave Sear
2011 Lesley Brown & David Brown
2012 Liz Temple & Steve Burrell
2013 Judy Kenyon & Terry Kenyon
2014 Janice Murgatroyd & Tony Perry
2015 Liz Temple & Tony Perry
2016 Carole Dunn & Wally Dunn

 

COMMITTEE

Presidents

Secretaries

Treasurers

1986 Terry Kenyon 1986 Jim Riach 1986 Peter Moore
1987 Terry Kenyon 1987 Jim Riach 1987 Peter Moore
1988 Terry Kenyon 1988 Jim Riach 1988 Peter Moore
1989 Jim Riach 1989 Tom Webb 1989 Peter Moore
1990 Terry Kenyon 1990 Peter Moore 1990 Peter Moore
1991 Anne Furlong 1991 John Webb 1991 Peter Moore
1992 Anne Furlong 1992 John Webb 1992 Peter Moore
1993 Eric Lamb 1993 John Webb 1993 Mike Low
1994 Eric Lamb 1994 Geoff Wheatley 1994 Mike Low
1995 Eric Lamb 1995 Anne Furlong 1995 Mike Low
1996 Alan Parsons 1996 Anne Furlong 1996 Mike Low
1997 Alan Parsons 1997 Anne Furlong 1997 Mike Low
1998 Alan Parsons 1998 Anne Furlong 1998 Mike Low
1999 Alan Parsons 1999 Anne Furlong 1999 Mike Low
2000 Alan Parsons 2000 Anne Furlong 2000 Mike Low
2001 David Brown 2001 Anne Furlong 2001 Mike Low
2002 David Brown 2002 Anne Furlong 2002 Mike Low
2003 David Brown 2003 Geoff Wheatley 2003 John Lythgoe
2004 Alan Medland 2004 Anne Furlong 2004 John Lythgoe
2005 Terry Kenyon 2005 Christine Ayrton 2005 John Lythgoe
2006 Terry Kenyon 2006 Christine Ayrton 2006 John Lythgoe
2007 Terry Kenyon 2007 Lesley Brown 2007 John Lythgoe
2008 Terry Kenyon 2008 Lesley Brown 2008 John Lythgoe
2009 Carole Dunn 2009 Lesley Brown 2009 John Lythgoe
2010 Alan Parsons 2010 Lesley Brown 2010 John Lythgoe
2011 David Brown 2011 Lesley Brown 2011 John Lythgoe
2012 Terry Kenyon 2012 Lesley Brown 2012 John Lythgoe
2013 Kevin Clarke 2013 Lesley Brown 2013 Alan Jones
2014 Kevin Clarke 2014 Lesley Brown 2014 Alan Jones
2015 Kevin Clarke 2015 Lesley Brown 2015 Alan Jones
2016 Kevin Clarke 2016 Christine Sims 2016 Alan Jones
2017 Kevin Clarke 2017 Christine Sims 2017 Alan Jones

Men’s Captains

Ladies Captains

   
1986 1986
1987 Terry Kenyon 1987 Doreen Webb
1988 Tom Webb 1988 Pat Webb
1989 John Webb 1989 Anne Furlong
1990 John Webb 1990 Anne Furlong
1991 Eric Lamb 1991 Doreen Webb
1992 Terry Kenyon 1992 Doreen Webb
1993 Tom Webb 1993 Carole Dunn
1994 Alan Parsons 1994 Marion Maynard
1995 Alan Parsons 1995 Mary Lamb
1996 Tony Perry 1996 Mary Clarke
1997 Tony Perry 1997 Lesley Brown
1998 David Brown 1998 Carole Dunn
1999 David Brown 1999 Carole Dunn
2000 Colin Cormack 2000 Carole Dunn
2001 Colin Cormack 2001 Mary Clarke
2002 Tony Perry 2002 Mary Clarke
2003 Alan Parsons 2003 Mary Clarke
2004 Tony Perry 2004 Anne Furlong
2005 Frank Furlong 2005 Anne Furlong
2006 Alan Parsons 2006 Doreen Webb
2007 David Lovett 2007 Doreen Webb
2008 David Lovett* 2008 Doreen Webb
2009 David Brown 2009 Doreen Webb
2010 David Brown 2010 Doreen Webb
2011 Terry Kenyon 2011 Anne Furlong
2012 Terry Kenyon 2012 Anne Furlong
2013 David Brown 2013 Carole Dunn
2014 Brian Ralphs 2014 Mary Clarke
2015 Brian Ralphs 2015 Mary Clarke
2016 Brian Ralphs 2016 Carole Dunn
2017 Brian Ralphs 2017 Lesley Brown
Facebooktwitter
Contact Form Powered By : XYZScripts.com