2018 Fixtures & Results

 

APRIL 2018

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUE DRESSRESULT
21Sat11.00 am/ 6.00pmOpen to Season Roll Up/Open to Season Supper6Home
27Fri6.15pmClub Night3
28Sat10.00am - 2.00pmPublic Open DayHome
2.45pmPotten End6MXDHomeW111 - 84
29Sun12.00pm - 4.00pmPublic Open DayHome

MAY 2018

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUE DRESSRESULT
1Tues6.00pmKitcheners4MAway G
4Fri6.15pmClub Night3
6Sun2.45pmHarpenden5MXTHomeW
9Wed2.45pmTownsend5MXTHomeG
11Fri6.15pmClub Night3
12Sat10.30amLadies Top Ten - R1: Stevenage4HomeG
2.30pmCroxley Guild5MXTAwayW
13Sun2.45pmPavilion4MXTHomeW
15Tues6.00pmWingrave5MXTAwayG
17Thurs6.00pmAbbotts Langley2MCLHomeG
18Fri
6.15pmClub Night3
20Sun2.30pmBushey6MXTAwayW
W
G
25Fri
6.15pmClub Night3
27SunInter Club Team Comp - closing date4M
28Mon10.00amGala Day6/7HomeW
30Wed6.00pmGriffin Cup Round 1 - Rickmansworth2MHomeG

JUNE 2018

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUE DRESSRESULT
1Fri2.30pmBerk 1 v Bushey 21LCL AwayG
6.00pmMens Top Ten: R2 St. Ippolyts4MHomeG
6.15pmClub Night3
2Sat2.45pmKitcheners3DCS + 1MXDHomeW
3Sun2.45pmAston Clinton5MXTHomeW
5Tues2.30pmCroxley Guild1LL + 1LFAwayG
6.00pmChess Vale5MXTAwayG
7Thurs6.00pmRay Cup R2: Kings Langley3MHomeG
8Fri6.15pmClub Night3
9Sat10.00amHerts BA Ladies 2 Wood Day6HomeW
12Tues2.30pmHerts1LL + 1 LFAwayG
15Fri6.15pmClub Night3
16Sat2.45pmCaptains v Vice Captains6/7HomeTBA
17Sun2.45pmHarperbury4MXDHomeW
18Mon6.00pmBushey2MCLAwayG
22Fri2.45pmBerk 1 v Tring1LCLHomeG
6.15pmClub Night3
24Sun2.45pmHemel Hempstead5MXTHomeW
25Mon2.45pmBerk 2 v Herts 11LCLHomeG
27Wed5.30pmBovingdon3DCS + 1MXDHomeG
28Thurs2.00pmChesham4MXDAwayG
6.00pmKitcheners2MCLHomeG
29Fri6.00pmJones Cup R1: North Mymms2M 1 Home; 1AwayG
30Sat9.30amW&D U18s Mixed CompetitionHome

JULY 2018

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUE DRESSRESULT
1Sun2.45pmHazells5MXTHomeW
4Wed5.30pmGarston1LL + 1LFHomeG
6Fri6.15pmClub Night3
7Sat10.00amHerts BA Mens 2-wood Competition6HomeW
Sat2.30pmHerts5MXTAwayW
8Sun2.30pmAmersham4MXDAwayW
10Tues2.30pmBerk 2 v Croxley Guild1LCLAwayG
13Fri6.15pmClub Night3
14Sat2.00pmFriends & Family Day6HomeTBA
16Mon6.00pmGarston2MCLAwayG
17Tues6.00pmCheddington4MXDHomeG
20Fri6.15pmClub Night3
21Sat2.45pmLittle Gaddesden4MXTHomeW
22Sun2.30pmWing4MXTAwayW
23Mon5.00pmBovingdon1LLHomeG
24Tues5.00pmRotary Evening6Home
25Wed10.30amChesham Pioneers3MXTHomeG
26Thurs5.30pmPotten End3DCSAwayG
27Fri6.15pmClub Night3
29Sun2.45pmDunstable4MXDAwayW
30Mon1.30pmHerts BA Ladies v Surrey6HomeW
31Tues2.45pmBushey1LL + 1LFHomeG

AUGUST 2018

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUE DRESSRESULT
2Thur2.30pmKings Langley1LL + 1LFAwayG
3Fri6.15pmClub Night3
5Sun2.30pmHemel Hempstead3DCS + 1MXDAwayW
7Tues6.00pmTring1LL + 1LFAwayG
10Fri2.30pmBerk 2 v Potten End 11LCLAwayG
6.15pmClub Night3Home
12Sun10.00amClub FoursHomeG
13Mon5.30pmTring3DCS+1MXDHomeG
15Wed2.30pmGarston4MXDAwayG
2.45pmNorth Watford1LLHomeG
17Fri2.45pmBerk 1 v Potten End 21LCLHomeG
6.15pmClub Night3
18Sat2.00pmHarpenden5MXTAwayW
19Sun10.00amClub TriplesHomeG
22Wed2.30pm + 5.30pmW&D Ladies Triples S/F4HomeW
24Fri6.15pmClub Night3
25Sat2.30pmPrinces Risborough6MXTAwayW
29Wed2.45pmChalfont St Giles5MXTHomeG
31Fri6.15pmClub Night3

SEPTEMBER 2018

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUE DRESSRESULT
1Sat10.00amW&D Mens Finals6HomeW
2.30pmSt Albans4MXDAwayW
2Sun2.30pmAylesbury4MXTAwayW
3Mon2.45pmHemel Hempstead5MXTHomeG
7Fri5.00pmFINALS RESERVE + Club Night3Home
8Sat10.00amFINALS WEEKEND6Homew
9Sun10.00amFINALS WEEKEND6Homew
14Fri2.30pmKings Langley3DCS+2MXDAwayG
6.00pmClub Night3Home
15Sat2.30pmKitcheners4MXDAwayW
19Wed2.45pmWendover5MXTHomeG
21Fri6.00pmClub Night3Home
23Sun2.45pmPresidents Day6/7HomeTBA

 

 

 

Facebooktwitter
Contact Form Powered By : XYZScripts.com