2019 Fixtures & Results

 

APRIL 2019

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUEDRESSRESULT
20Sat11amOpen to Season roll up6
26Fri6.15pmClub Night3
7/7.30pmOpen to Season buffet
27Sat10.00amPublic Open Day6
27Sat2.30pmPotten End6MXDAwayWW: 131 - 102
28Sun12 noonPublic Open Day6Home
30Tues6pmKitcheners4MHomeGL: 59 - 75

MAY 2019

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUEDRESSRESULT
3Fri6.15pmClub Night
5Sun2pmHarpenden5MXTAwayWW: 87 - 60
8Wed2.30pmTownsend5MXTAwayGL: 67 - 111
10Fri6.15pmClub Night3
11Sat2.45pmCroxley Guild5MXTHomeWW: 88 - 77
14Tues6pmWingrave5MXTHomeGL: 62 - 69
17Fri6.15pmClub Night3
19Sun2.45pmBushey6MXTHomeWW: 107 - 76
22Tues5.00pmBerkhamsted Rotary4Home
24Fri6.00pmTeam Championship -v- Bushey4MAwayG
6.15pmClub Night2
26Sun10.00amMens Top Club Round 1- Rosedale5HomeG
27Mon10.00 amGala Day07-JanHomeW
28Tues2.45pmBerk 1 -v- Croxley Guild1LCLHomeG
31Fri2.30pmBushey1LL & 1LFAwayG
6.00pmTeam 10 Round 2 – v- Datchworth4MHomeG
6.15pmClub Night3

JUNE 2019

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUEDRESSRESULT
1Sat2.30pmKitcheners3DCS + 1MXDAwayW
2Sun2.30pmAston Clinton4MXTAwayW
4Tues2.30pmCroxley Guild1LL + 1LFAwayG
6pmChess Vale5MXTHomeG
6Thurs6.00pmBerk -v- Nth Watford 1st Rnd Ray Cup3MAwayG
7Fri6.15pmClub Night3
8Sat2.30pmNorth Watford4MXTAwayW
9Sun2.00pm West /South Division -v- County President6HomeW
10Mon2.30pmBerk 2 -v- Kitcheners1LCLAwayG
11Tues2.30pmHerts1LL + 1LFAwayG
12Wed6.00pmBerk -v- Met Police 2nd Rnd Griffin Cup2MHomeG
14Fri6.15pmClub Night3
15Sat2.30pmCaptains -v- Vice CaptainsHometba
16Sun2.30pmHarperbury4MXDAwayW
17Mon6pmBerk 2 v-Bovingdon1LCLHomeG
19Wed6pmKitcheners2MCLAwayG
20Thurs2.45pmOxhey1LL + 1LF
21Fri6.00pmNational Mens Top Club Round 2 -v- tba5HomeG
6.15pmClub Night3
23Sun2.30pmHemel Hempstead5MXTAwayW
24Mon2.30pmBerk 1 -v- Kings Langley 11LCLAwayG
26Wed5.30pmBovingdon3DCS + 1MXDAwayG
27Thurs2.00pmChesham4MXDAwayG
28Fri6.15pmClub Night3
30Sun2.30pmHazells5MXTAwayW

JULY 2019

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUEDRESSRESULT
5Fri6.15pmClub Night3
7Sun2.45pmAmersham4MXDHomeW
9Tues2.45pmRickmansworth1LL + 1LFHomeG
10Wed6.00pmMens County Pairs Q/F4Home
12Fri6.15pmClub Night3
13Sat2.45pmFriends & Family Day6
15Mon6pmGarston2MCLHomeG
16Tues5pmHemel Rotary Evening6
Tues6pmCheddington4MXDAwayG
19Fri6pmPotters Bar Jones Cup 1st Round2M1 Home + 1 AwayG
Fri6.15pmClub Night3
20Sat2.30pmLittle Gaddesden4MXTAwayW
21Sun2.45pmWing4MXTHomeW
24Wed10.30amChesham Pioneers3MXTAwayG
25Thurs5.30pmPotten End3DCSHomeG
26Fri6.15pmClub Night3
28Sun2.45pmHerts5MXTHomeW
30Tues5.30pmBerk 1 -v- Bushey 11LCLAwayG
31Wed6.00pmOxhey2MCLAwayG

AUGUST 2019

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUEDRESSRESULT
1Thurs2.00pmHerts BA -v- Warks6HomeW
2Fri6.15pmClub Night3
4Sun2.45pmHemel Hempstead3DCS + 1MXDHomeW
6Tues5.30pmTring1LLAwayG
9Fri2.45pmBerk 2 –v- Potten End1 LCLHomeG
Fri6.15pmClub Night3
11Sun10amClub FoursG
12Mon5.30pmTring3 DCS + 1MXDAwayG
14Wed2.45pmGarston3MXDHomeG
15Thurs2.45pmCassiobury1LLHomeG
16Fri6.15pmClub Night5
17Sat2pmHarpenden5MXTAwayW
18Sun10amClub TriplesG
19Mon2.30pmPotten End1LLAwayG
21WedTbaClub Triples Overflow if neededG
6.00pmMill End2MCLHomeG
23Fri6.15pmClub Night3
24Sat2.45pmPrinces Risborough6MXTHomeW
28Wed2.30pmChalfont St Giles5MXTAwayG
30Fri6.15pmClub Night3
31Sat10.00amWatford & District Mens Finals6

SEPTEMBER 2019

DATEDAYTIMEFIXTURERINKSVENUEDRESSRESULT
1Sun2.30pmAylesbury4MXTAwayW
6Fri6.00pmFINALS RESERVEW
6.00pmClub Night3
7Sat10.00amFINALS WEEKENDW
8Sun10.00amFINALS WEEKENDW
13Fri2.45pmKings Langley3DCS + 2MXDHomeG
6.00pmClub Night3
14Sat2.45pmKitcheners4MXDHomeW
18Wed2.30pmWendover5MXTAwayG
20Fri6pmClub Night3
22Sun2.45pmPresidents Day6HomeTBA

 

 

Facebooktwitter
Contact Form Powered By : XYZScripts.com