Sign Up for Ladies Matches

Click on the buttons below to go to the sign up sheets and teams (when selected) for upcoming Ladies Matches of interest.

Note: A different system is operating for Ladies County League Matches, for those please contact the Ladies Captain directly.  However when teams have been selected for those County League matches click on the appropriate buttons below to see them.

Ladies Top Club Team July 3rd Home 10.00am v Hemel Hempstead

Ladies Cty Lge Team June 14th Home 2.45pm Berk 1 v Kitcheners Ladies Cty Lge Team June 24th Away 5.30pm Berk 1 v Tring Ladies Cty Lge Team June 28th Home 2.45pm Berk 1 v Kings Langley 2

Ladies Cty Lge Team July 7th Home 6.00pm Berk 2 v Bovingdon Ladies Cty Lge Team Aug 3rd Away 5.30pm Berk 2 v Bushey Ladies Cty Lge Team Aug 9th Away 2.30pm Berk 2 v Herts  

 Ladies Cty Lge Team Aug 16th Home 2.45pm Berk 2 v Potten End Ladies Cty Lge Team Aug 18th Away 3.00pm Berk 1 v Mill End

Sign Up sheets for other Ladies Matches will appear immediately below when required

 

Team SelectedSat July 3rdLadies Top Club
- Hemel Hempstead
Home - 10.00 amCapt: Anne Furlong
PositionSinglesPairsTriplesFours
LeadSarah Marshall Carole DunnJanice MurgatroydAlice Biggs
2(Dir. Brian Ralphs)Marcia DunstoneLesley BrownLinda Ralphs
3Liz TempleKay Lingwood
4Jackie Cormack
ReservesAnne CuttingSylvia Smith

Go to Top

 

Team SelectedMon June 14thHerts (Ladies Cty Lge)Home - 2.45 pmCapt: Marcia Dunstone
PositionRink 1
LeadCarole Dunn
2Alice Biggs
3Anne Cutting
SkipMarcia Dunstone
ReservesLiz Baker

Go to Top

 

Team SelectedThurs June 24thTring (Ladies Cty Lge)Away - 5.30 pmCapt: T.B.A
PositionRink 1
LeadSylvia Smith
2Dagmar McKay
3Anne Cutting
4Jackie Cormack
Reserves

Go to Top

 
Team SelectedMon June 28thKings Langley 2 (Ladies Cty Lge)Home - 2.45 pmCapt: Marcia Dunstone
PositionRink 1
LeadCarole Dunn
2Sylvia Smith
3Jackie Cormack
4Marcia Dunstone
ReservesLiz Baker
 

Team SelectedWed July 7thBovingdon (Ladies Cty Lge)Home - 6.00 pmCapt: Anne Furlong
PositionRink 1
LeadAnne Furlong
2Janet Sykes
3Janice Murgatroyd
4Kay Lingwood
Reserves

Go to Top

 

Team SelectedTue Aug 3rdBushey (Ladies Cty Lge)Away - 5.30 pmCapt: Lesley Brown
PositionRink 1
LeadSarah Marshall
2Linda Ralphs
3Lesley Brown
4Liz Temple
Reserves

Go to Top

 

Team SelectedMon Aug 9thHerts (Ladies Cty Lge)Away - 2.30 pmCapt: Kay Lingwood
PositionRink 1
LeadJanice Murgatroyd
2Lesley Brown
3Liz Temple
4Kay Lingwood
Reserves

Go to Top

 

Team SelectedMon Aug 16thPotten End (Ladies Cty Lge)Home - 2.45 pmCapt: Anne Furlong
PositionRink 1
LeadSarah Marshall
2Linda Ralphs
3Anne Furlong
4Kay Lingwood
Reserves

Go to Top

 

Team SelectedWed Aug 18thMill End (Ladies Cty Lge)Away - 3.00pmCapt: Marcia Dunstone
PositionRink 1
LeadCarole Dunn
2Alice Biggs
3Jackie Cormack
4Marcia Dunstone
Reserves

Go to Top

Facebooktwitter
Contact Form Powered By : XYZScripts.com