2022 Fixtures

KEY
MXDMixed FoursMXTMixed TriplesWVLD1Wat Vet League Div 1WVLD4Wat Vet League Div 4LL W&D Ladies League
DCSDacorum Charity Shield: Fours: 1 Ladies, 1 Men, 1 MixedMMens FoursLFLadies Friendly MCLMens County LeagueLCLLadies County League
LTLadies Triples
DATE
DAY
TIME
FIXTURE
RINKS
H/A
DRESS
APRIL
16SAT11.00GREEN OPENS6H
24SUN10.00PUBLIC OPEN DAY6H
30SAT2.00POTTEN END5MXTAW
MAY
2MON10.00BANK HOLIDAY GALA6/7HW
3TUE2.15MILL END v REDWVLD2AG
3TUE6.00KITCHENERS4MHG
6FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
7SAT2.00HARPENDEN4MXTAW
10TUE2.15BLUE v GARSTON REDWVLD4HG
11WED2.30TOWNSEND4MXTAG
12THU2.30KINGS LANGLEY1LLAG
13FRIPostponedHEMEL HEMPSTEAD - To Be Re-arranged2MCLHG
13FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
14SAT2.45CROXLEY GUILD4MXTHW
15SUN2.30PAVILION4MXTAW
16MON6.00MENS TEAM 10 R1: v SELE FARM4MAG
17TUE2.15RED v GARSTON BLUEWVLD2HG
17TUE2.15NORTH WATFORD v BLUEWVLD4AG
18WED2.45BERK 2 v CROXLEY GUILD1LCLHG
20FRI6.00MENS TOP CLUB Prelim Rd: KINGS LANGLEY5HG
20FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT1H
22SUN2.45BUSHEY4MXDHW
23MON2.45KITCHENERS1LLHG
23MON6.00MENS TEAM 10 R2: v ST ALBANS4MHG
24TUE2.15BLUE v BATCHWOOD YELLOWWVLD4HG
24TUE2.15HEMEL RED v REDWVLD2AG
26THU2.30RICKMANSWORTH1LL+1LFAG
27FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
28SAT10.00BIG BOWLS WEEKEND6HTBA
29SUN10.00BIG BOWLS WEEKEND6HTBA
29SUN6.00NAT CLUB FOURS R1: WELWYN & DISTRICT2HG
30MON5.30BUSHEY1LL+1LFAG
31TUE2.15RED v POTTEN END REDWVLD2HG
31TUE2.15HERTS GREEN v BLUEWVLD4AG
JUNE
1WED5.30CHESSVALE4MXTHG
2THU5.00QUEENS JUBILEE JAMBOREE6HR,W&B
4SAT2.30KITCHENERS3DCS+1MXDAW
5SUN2.45WEALDSTONE4MXTHW
6MON2.45LADIES TOP CLUB: R1 KINGS
LANGLEY
4LHG
7TUE2.15BLUE v KINGS LANGLEY BLUEWVLD4HG
7TUE2.15KINGS LANGLEY RED v REDWVLD2AG
7TUE2.45BERK2 v MILL END1LCLHG
8WED2.45BERK1 v CROXLEY GUILD1LCLHG
9THU6.00RAY CUP R1: v HERTS3MHG
10FRI6.00NAT TOP CLUB R1: v MILL END5HG
10FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
11SAT10.00HOSTING MENS COUNTY 2 WOODS DAY6HTBA
12SUN2.30HEMEL HEMPSTEAD3MXTAW
14TUE2.15RED v ABBOTTS LANGLEY REDWVLD2HG
14TUE2.15ABBOTTS LANGLEY BLUE v BLUEWVLD4AG
15WED6.00GRIFFIN CUP R1: v GARSTON2MAG
17FRITBAMENS TEAM CHAMP R1: v WATFORD3MATBA
17FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
18SAT2.30ASTON CLINTON4MXTAW
19SUN2.30HARPERBURY4MXTAW
21TUE2.15BLUE v HEMEL GREENWVLD4HG
21TUE2.15BOVINGDON RED v REDWVLD2AG
21TUE2.30BERK1 v MILL END1LCLAG
23THU2.45TRING1LLHG
23THU6.00RAY CUP R2: (Prov)3MHG
24FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
27MONTBAMENS TEAM 10 R3: (Prov)4MATBA
28TUE2.15RED v BUSHEY REDWVLD2HG
28TUE2.15RADLETT BLUE v BLUEWVLD4AG
29WED2.45PAVILION1LLHG
29WED6.00KITCHENERS2MCLAG
30THU2.00CHESHAM4MXDAG
30THU6.00GRIFFIN CUP R2: (Prov)2MAG
JULY
1FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
2SATTBAMENS TEAM CHAMP R2: v HERTS (Prov)3MHTBA
3SUN2.30HAZELLS5MXTAW
5TUE2.15GARSTON RED v BLUEWVLD4AG
8FRITBAMENS TEAM TEN R4: (Prov)4MATBA
8FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
10SUN10.00HOSTING W&D UNDER 25'S6HTBA
10SUN2.45AMERSHAM4MXTHW
12TUE2.15BLUE v NORTH WATFORDWVLD4HG
12TUE2.15GARSTON BLUE v REDWVLD2AG
12TUE5.30HOSTING COUNTY 4'S QUARTER FINALS6HTBA
14THU6.00MET BUSHEY1LLAG
15FRITBAMENS CLUB CHAMP R3: (Prov)3MHTBA
15FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
19TUE2.15RED v HEMEL REDWVLD2HG
19TUE2.15BATCHWOOD YELLOW v BLUEWVLD4AG
19TUE2.30BERK 2 v OXHEY1LCLAG
21THU5.30CHEDDINGTON4MXDAG
22FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
23SAT10.00RAY CUP SEMI FINAL & FINAL @ CROXLEY3MAW
24SUN2.45WING4MXTHW
25MONT.B.A.POTTEN END: JUBILEE CUP: R22LTHG
25MON5.30CLUB TEAM CHAMP DIV FINALS @ POTTEN END3MATBA
26TUE2.15BLUE v HERTS GREENWVLD4HG
26TUE2.15POTTEN END RED v REDWVLD2AG
27WED2.30PRINCES RISBOROUGH5MXTAG
29FRI5.30HERTS2MCLHG
29FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
30SAT2.45KITCHENERS4MXDHW
31SUN2.30HERTS5MXTAW
AUGUST
2TUE2.15RED v KINGS LANGLEY REDWVLD2HG
2TUE2.15KINGS LANGLEY BLUE v BLUEWVLD4AG
2TUE2.45CROXLEY GUILD1LLHG
5FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
6SAT2.45HEMEL HEMPSTEAD3DCS+1MXDHW
7SUN10.00CLUB FOURS6HG
9TUE2.15BLUE v ABBOTTS LANGLEY BLUEWVLD4HG
9TUE2.15ABBOTTS LANGLEY RED v REDWVLD2AG
9TUE2.45BERK 1 v OXHEY1LCLHG
12FRI2.45BERK 1 v BERK 21LCLHG
12FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
13SAT10.00GRIFFIN CUP SEMI FINAL & FINAL @ H.HEMPSTEAD2MAW
15MON5.30TRING3DCS+1MXDHG
16TUE2.15RED v BOVINGDON REDWVLD2HG
16TUE2.15HEMEL GREEN v BLUEWVLD4AG
19FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
20SAT2.45HARPENDEN4MXTHW
21SUN10.00CLUB TRIPLES6HG
22MON2.45KINGS LANGLEY3DCS+1MXDHG
23TUE2.15BLUE v RADLETT BLUEWVLD4HG
23TUE2.15BUSHEY RED v REDWVLD2AG
24WED10.00CLUB TRIPLES OVERFLOW (If Needed)6HG
25THU2.45POTTEN END3DCSHG
26FRI6.15CLUB NIGHT3H
27SAT10.00WATFORD & DISTRICT FINALS @ BUSHEYTBAAW
30TUE2.15RED v MILL ENDWVLD2HG
31WED2.45CHALFONT ST GILES5MXTHG
SEPTEMBER
2FRI6.00CLUB NIGHT3H
3SAT2.30ST ALBANS4MXDAW
5MON5.30BOVINGDON3DCSAG
9FRI6.00CLUB NIGHT3H
11SUN10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
12MON10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
13TUE10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
14WED10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
15THU10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
16FRI10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
17SAT10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
18SUN10.00CLUB FINALS RESERVED TBA6HW
21WED2.30WENDOVER5 MXTAG
23FRI6.00CLUB NIGHT3H
25SUN2.00PRESIDENTS DAY6HTBA
Contact Form Powered By : XYZScripts.com